Amarillo-area High School boys basketball standings as of January 26th

Date:

Share post:

Head Coach Chad Farmer and his Perryton Rangers host the Pampa Harvesters on Friday night. [David Erickson/ Press Pass Sports]

District 3-5A

Team

District

Overall

Palo Duro 3-0 15-7
Amarillo High 3-0 26-3
Tascosa 1-2 12-14
Plainview 1-3 10-17
Caprock 0-3 4-19

District 4-4A

Team

District

Overall

Canyon 8-0 21-2
Randall 7-1 19-8
West Plains 4-4 17-10
Hereford 4-4 18-6
Perryton 4-4 11-10
Dumas 2-6 18-10
Pampa 2-6 15-11
Borger 1-7 8-20

District 1-3A

Team

District

Overall

Bushland 3-1 12-8
Spearman 3-1 13-8
Dalhart 3-1 10-13
Canadian 2-2 4-5
River Road 1-3 9-14
Tulia 0-4 5-19

District 2-3A

Team

District

Overall

Shallowater 4-0 17-2
Childress 3-1 16-7
Idalou 2-2 16-11
Abernathy 2-2 15-7
Lub. Roosevelt 1-3 6-12
Slaton 0-4 5-15

District 3-3A

Team

District

Overall

Lamesa 6-1 24-2
Littlefield 5-1 13-11
Dimmitt 4-3 12-9
Brownfield 4-3 11-13
Denver City 3-4 13-14
Muleshoe 2-5 7-10
Friona 0-7 4-21

District 1-2A

Team

District

Overall

Gruver 4-0 19-9
Booker 3-1 15-9
Stratford 3-1 9-12
West Texas High 1-3 11-12
Sanford-Fritch 1-3 12-11
Sunray 0-4 7-13

District 2-2A

Team

District

Overall

Clarendon 4-0 11-9
Wellington 3-1 15-4
Wheeler 2-2 13-9
Quanah 1-3 16-13
Shamrock 1-3 5-14
Memphis 1-3 3-15

District 3-2A

Team

District

Overall

Farwell 4-0 19-4
Panhandle 3-1 15-6
Vega 2-2 13-10
Bovina 2-2 15-10
Boys Ranch 1-3 9-11
Highland Park 0-4 11-13

District 1-1A

Team

District

Overall

Follett 7-0 20-6
Miami 5-2 14-7
McLean 5-2 8-11
Fort Elliott 4-3 8-11
Lefors 2-5 4-10
Kelton 1-5 11-7
Darrouzett 0-7 0-13

District 2-1A

Team

District

Overall

Silverton 5-0 10-9
Valley 4-1 16-9
Groom 3-2 9-10
Hedley 2-3 10-7
Claude 1-4 6-18
White Deer 0-5 4-22

District 3-1A

Team

District

Overall

Texline 5-0 25-4
Wildorado 4-1 21-7
Adrian 2-3 13-10
Pringle-Morse 1-3 6-16
Hartley 0-5 0-13

District 4-1A

Team

District

Overall

Nazareth 5-0 16-7
Happy 4-1 15-7
Springlake-Earth 3-2 9-11
Hart 2-3 9-10
Kress 1-4 4-17
Lazbuddie 0-5 2-17

 

Friday’s games (6 p.m.) 

District 3-5A

Palo Duro at Amarillo High
Caprock at Tascosa

District 4-4A

Canyon at Borger
West Plains at Randall
Pampa at Perryton
Dumas at Hereford

District 1-3A

Bushland at Tulia
Canadian at Dalhart
Spearman at River Road

District 2-3A

Slaton at Childress
Abernathy at Shallowater
Idalou at Lubbock Roosevelt

District 3-3A

Littlefield at Muleshoe
Friona at Brownfield
Lamesa at Denver City

District 1-2A

Gruver at Booker
Sunray at Sanford-Fritch
Stratford at West Texas High

District 2-2A

Wellington at Memphis
Clarendon at Quanah
Shamrock at Wheeler

District 3-2A

Vega at Highland Park
Farwell at Bovina
Boys Ranch at Panhandle

District 1-1A

Kelton at Follett
Lefors at Darrouzett
Miami at Fort Elliott

District 2-1A

Valley at White Deer
Groom at Claude
Hedley at Silverton

District 3-1A

Pringle-Morse at Hartley
Adrian at Wildorado

District 4-1A

Springlake-Earth at Nazareth
Hart at Happy
Kress at Lazbuddie

Do you like what we're doing?

Press Pass Sports will always strive to keep our stories FREE to read. We're able to do that because of our advertising sponsors, and people like you who believe in what we're doing.

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Amarillo High highlights Region I-5A track and field meet

Here's a recap of the Region I-5A track and field meet from Friday and Saturday.

Canyon track and field teams take second at Region I-4A meet

Check out a recap of the Region I-4A track and field meet from Friday and Saturday.

Strong team efforts lead to Region I-2A titles for Panhandle girls and Gruver boys

Check out a recap of the Region I-2A track and field meet on Friday and Saturday.

Silverton Lady Owls win Region I-1A team title, Happy boys earn fifth overall

Here's a recap of the Region I-1A track and field meet from Friday and Saturday.