Amarillo-area Girls Track and Field honor roll for April 12th

Date:

Share post:

River Road’s Ashtyn Collins, Canadian’s Samantha Krehbiel and Bushland’s Jesse Fowler all compete in the 100-meter dash at the District 1-3A track and field meet in Bushland last week. [Joe Garcia III/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Reese Jenkins, Dalhart, 11.97
Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 12.14
Kassidy Walker, Randall, 12.22
Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 12.35
Kimbrasia Ballard, Clarendon, 12.43
Emorie McNabb, West Texas High, 12.46
Juantai Williams, Palo Duro, 12.47
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland 12.48
Ariadna De La Rosa, Sunray, 12.50
Alizae Balderas, Tulia, 12.51

200 meters

Juantai Williams, Palo Duro, 25.03
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 25.68
Vida Mora, Muleshoe, 26.00
Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 26.04
Thalia Solis, Canyon, 26.13
Tia Glynn, Canyon, 26.30
Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 26.45
Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 26.50
Promise Sherwood, Randall, 26.51
Emorie McNabb, West Texas High, 26.56

400 meters

Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 58.74
Chloe Carroll, Childress, 59.88
Peyton Smith, West Plains, 1:00.02
Addy Bristow, Canyon, 1:00.07
Thalia Solis, Canyon, 1:00.18
Vida Mora, Muleshoe, 1:00.30
Gracee May, Amarillo High, 1:00.32
Trinity Schlueter, Valley, 1:00.49
Joscelin Watson, Bushland, 1:00.82
Mady Castellion, Amarillo High, 1:01.01

800 meters

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:13.23
Addy Bristow, Canyon, 2:20.61
Sarai Chavez, Dumas, 2:20.94
Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 2:21.55
Avery Brown, Canyon, 2:23.87
Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 2:23.91
Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:26.78
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:27.15
Arionna Black, Canadian, 2:29.25
Hailey Holder, Childress, 2:30.37

1600 meters

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 4:58.41
Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:10.62
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:26.97
Yvette Legarreta, Friona, 5:35.63
Mia Lujan, Dumas, 5:36.07
Ayla Baer, Amarillo High, 5:37.08
Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 5:38.60
Adeline Turman, Amarillo High, 5:39.00
Hailey Roberson, Randall, 5:40.94
Kate Shepherd, Canyon, 5:42.22

3200 meters

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 10:46.15
Avery Brown, Canyon, 11:27.79
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 11:53.15
Yvonne Legarreta, Friona, 12:05.14
Hailey Roberson, Randall, 12:14.05
Kate Shepherd, Canyon, 12:14.27
Mia Lujan, Dumas, 12:14.67
Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 12:16.00
Adeline Turner, Amarillo High, 12:17.40
Aspen Turman, Randall, 12:28.55

100 meter hurdles

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 15.06
Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 15.30
Makenna Byrd, Wildorado, 15.44
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 15.69
Za’Miyah Dickson, Tascosa, 15.84
Ariadna De La Rosa, Sunray, 15.90
Giselle Esparza, Wildorado, 15.91
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 16.04
Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 16.07
Darby Brandt, Tascosa, 16.19

300 meter hurdles

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 44.12
Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 44.56
Tenera Gray, Randall, 46.64
Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 46.69
Brenna Butler, Gruver, 46.94
Darby Brandt, Tascosa, 47.70
Chloe Churchill, Childress, 47.77
Blakely Brandt, Tascosa, 47.80
Chloe Carroll, Childress, 47.90
Giselle Esparza, Wildorado, 48.42

400 meter relay

Bushland (Kenley King, Leah Ruthardt, Bayleigh Eason, Jesse Fowler), 48.60
Randall, 49.15
Amarillo High, 49.38
Palo Duro, 50.06
Canyon, 50.13
Tascosa, 50.15
Childress, 50.36
Canadian, 50.82
Panhandle, 50.85
Pampa, 51.09

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Memori Hibbler, Sofia Quiles, Mady Castellion, Brittney Brantley), 1:44.67
Randall, 1:45.07
Palo Duro, 1:45.33
Canyon, 1:45.95
Panhandle, 1:47.64
Bushland, 1:47.88
Tascosa, 1:48.88
Dumas, 1:48.88
Pampa, 1:49.04
Childress, 1:49.13

1600 meter relay

Amarillo High (Gracee May, Keely Harper, Mady Castellion, Sierra Cornell), 3:58.31
Canyon, 3:59.58
Bushland, 4:07.62
Canadian, 4:09.43
River Road, 4:10.37
Childress, 4:10.57
Panhandle, 4:10.58
Dumas, 4:14.74
Gruver, 4:15.24
Hereford, 4:16.06

High Jump

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-6
Kennadi Payne, Amarillo High, 5-6
Jaz Martinez, Vega, 5-4
Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-4
Victoria Mireles, Tascosa, 5-4
Andi Holland, Claude, 5-3
Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 5-2
Reiss Adams, Canadian, 5-2
Cazzlee Waite, Canadian, 5-2
Kasidy Russell, McLean, 5-0
Piper Pipkin, Spearman, 5-0
Grace Hughes, Amarillo High, 5-0
Kelly Sullivan, Tascosa, 5-0
Harleigh Garrett, Bushland, 5-0
Piper Patterson, West Plains, 5-0
Kimora Morales, Canadian, 5-0

Long Jump

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 18-5
Tenera Gray, Randall, 17-11 1/2
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 17-7 1/2
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 17-7
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 17-5 3/4
Brenna Francis, Silverton, 17-1 1/2
Jazmine McDaugale, Booker, 17-0 1/2
Ariadna De La Rosa, Sunray, 17-0
Sienna Cavalier, Amarillo High, 17-0
Emma Troxell, Bushland, 16-11 1/2
Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 16-11 1/2

Triple Jump

Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 36-8
Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 36-8
Tenera Gray, Randall, 36-6
Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 35-8
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 35-6
Sienna Cavalier, Amarillo High, 35-6
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 35-3
Memori Hibbler, Amarillo High, 34-11
Alexandria Freeman, Farwell, 34-10 1/2
Piper Patterson, West Plains, 34-9

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 13-7
Sophia Bush, Randall, 11-0
Hadley Johnson, Canyon, 10-9
Reese Jenkins, Dalhart, 10-6
Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-0
Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 10-0
Maryn Terry, Farwell, 10-0
Candace Holland, Gruver, 9-9
Carly Land, Panhandle 8th grade, 9-6
Patton Posey, Amarillo High, 9-6

Discus

Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 136-6
Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 129-5
Emma Troxell, Bushland, 125-6
Mia Gray, Sunray, 125-5
Kitzy Welch, Friona, 121-4
Morgan Orrell, Canadian, 119-11
Tristan Bartosiewicz, Booker, 115-3
Mackenzie Stokes, Perryton, 113-11
Kodi DuBose, Claude, 113-2
Sylvia Cardona, Tascosa, 112-3

Shot put 

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 41-4 3/4
Mia Gray, Sunray, 40-7
Emmalynn Reilly, Amarillo High, 38-1
Briley Waters, Wellington, 37-3
Reyna Arias, Friona, 36-7
Payton Redar, Palo Duro, 36-3
Ava Rahlfs, Amarillo High, 36-3
Mady Powell, Boys Ranch, 35-1
Avri Burk, Randall, 35-0
Natalee Berryman, Bushland, 35-0

Wheel chair 100 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Randall, 21.73
Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 31.90

Wheel Chair 400 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Randall, 1:25.19

Wheel Chair shot put

Tahlie Brandt, Randall, 15-5 1/2
Kendra Murray, Tascosa, 14-10
Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 13-6

Do you like what we're doing?

Press Pass Sports will always strive to keep our stories FREE to read. We're able to do that because of our advertising sponsors, and people like you who believe in what we're doing.

Local Sponsor

Related articles

2024 UIL girls basketball state tournament schedule

Take a look at the 2024 UIL girls basketball state tournament schedule for Thursday through Saturday.

UIL Region I High School boys basketball quarterfinal playoff pairings

Here’s a look at the UIL Region I boys' basketball playoff pairings from Class 5A to 1A going...

Wellington punches ticket to UIL state tournament for first time in school history

Recap Wellington's historic win over Farwell in the Region I-2A championship.

Canyon packs bags for state after upset of No. 1 Glen Rose

Here's a recap of Canyon's regional championship win over Glen Rose.