Amarillo-area High School girls basketball standings as of January 30th

Date:

Share post:

Gruver guard Brenna Butler avoids a Booker defender on Friday night. [David Erickson/ Press Pass Sports]

District 3-5A

Team

District

Overall

x-Tascosa 5-1 24-4
x-Amarillo High 5-1 28-4
Palo Duro 2-3 16-13
Plainview 2-3 12-9
Caprock 0-6 9-20

District 4-4A

Team

District

Overall

x-Canyon 11-0 23-3
x-Randall 10-1 22-8
Hereford 7-4 19-13
Pampa 6-5 17-11
West Plains 5-6 11-15
Borger 3-8 12-11
Perryton 2-9 8-20
Dumas 0-11 6-22

District 1-3A

Team

District

Overall

x- Bushland 7-0 22-6
x-Canadian 6-1 22-8
Spearman 4-3 22-7
Dalhart 3-4 19-10
Tulia 1-6 12-19
River Road 0-7 5-22

District 2-3A

Team

District

Overall

x-Idalou 6-1 15-8
x-Childress 6-1 21-8
x-Shallowater 5-2 13-8
Abernathy 2-5 15-8
Slaton 1-6 8-14
Lub. Roosevelt 1-6 5-18

District 3-3A

Team

District

Overall

Littlefield 9-0 18-9
Muleshoe 6-4 14-12
Denver City 6-4 16-13
Lamesa 5-4 15-14
Brownfield 5-4 13-18
Dimmitt 2-7 8-18
Friona 0-10 5-21

District 1-2A

Team

District

Overall

x- Gruver 7-0 21-5
x-Stratford 5-2 18-9
x-Sunray 5-2 17-11
West Texas High 3-4 18-10
Sanford-Fritch 1-6 13-9
Booker 0-7 6-19

District 2-2A

Team

District

Overall

x- Wellington 7-0 19-9
x-Clarendon 6-1 24-6
Quanah 4-3 18-10
Wheeler 3-4 13-14
Shamrock 1-6 10-15
Memphis 0-7 3-18

District 3-2A

Team

District

Overall

x-Panhandle 7-0 22-7
Farwell 5-2 24-6
Vega 5-2 14-18
Boys Ranch 2-5 6-13
Bovina 2-5 10-13
Highland Park 0-7 7-17

District 1-1A

Team

District

Overall

x- McLean 8-1 20-7
x-Miami 8-1 17-9
Follett 7-3 11-7
Fort Elliott 5-5 9-12
Kelton 3-6 9-8
Lefors 2-8 5-17
Darrouzett 0-9 0-15

District 2-1A

Team

District

Overall

x-Claude 6-1 16-10
x-Valley 6-1 20-8
x-Silverton 6-1 16-8
White Deer 2-5 14-16
Groom 1-6 11-16
Hedley 0-7 1-18

District 3-1A

Team

District

Overall

x-Hartley 5-1 13-7
Texline 4-1 12-12
Wildorado 4-2 13-15
Pringle-Morse 2-4 8-14
Adrian 0-6 3-19

District 4-1A

Team

District

Overall

x-Nazareth 7-0 21-9
x-Kress 5-2 14-11
x-Happy 5-2 16-11
Springlake-Earth 3-4 9-15
Lazbuddie 1-6 13-9
Hart 0-7 2-19

 

x- clinched playoff berth 

Tuesday’s games (6 p.m.) 

District 3-5A

Plainview at Caprock
Tascosa at Palo Duro

District 4-4A

Randall at Canyon
Borger at Pampa
Hereford at West Plains
Perryton at Dumas

District 1-3A

Tulia at Canadian
River Road at Bushland
Dalhart at Spearman

District 2-3A

Childress at Abernathy
Shallowater at Idalou
Lubbock Roosevelt at Slaton

District 3-3A

Dimmitt at Friona
Denver City at Littlefield
Brownfield at Lamesa

District 1-2A

Gruver at Stratford
West Texas High at Sunray
Booker at Sanford-Fritch

District 2-2A

Memphis at Clarendon
Wheeler at Wellington
Quanah at Shamrock

District 3-2A

Highland Park at Farwell
Panhandle at Vega
Bovina at Boys Ranch

District 1-1A

McLean at Lefors
Fort Elliott at Kelton
Darrouzett at Miami

District 2-1A

Silverton at Valley
Claude at Hedley
White Deer at Groom

District 3-1A

Texline at Pringle-Morse
Hatley at Adrian

District 4-1A

Nazareth at Kress
Happy at Springlake-Earth
Lazbuddie at Hart

 

 

Do you like what we're doing?

Press Pass Sports will always strive to keep our stories FREE to read. We're able to do that because of our advertising sponsors, and people like you who believe in what we're doing.

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Canyon head coach John Doan going out with his best season ever

Canyon head coach John Doan making most of final season.

Amarillo Sod Poodles dominate Northwest Arkansas on the road for first series win

Recap the Amarillo Sod Poodles recent road trip at Northwest Arkansas.

Stratford honors legendary football coach Eddie Metcalf with special field induction

Stratford ISD honored legendary coach Eddie Metcalf with a special field induction on Saturday.

WTAMU men finish second, Lady Buffs place sixth at NCAA Division II national track meet

Here's a recap from the NCAA Division II track and field national championships.