Amarillo-area Girls Track and Field honor roll for April 26th

Date:

Share post:

Randall standout Tenera Gray qualified in five events for the Region I-4A Track and Field meet set for Lubbock on Friday and Saturday. [David Erickson/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 11.85
Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 11.97
Reese Jenkins, Dalhart, 11.97
Kassidy Walker, Randall, 12.16
Emorie McNabb, West Texas High, 12.26
Madyson Castellion, Amarillo High, 12.36
Kimbrasia Ballard, Clarendon, 12.43
Juantai Williams, Palo Duro, 12.47
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland 12.48
Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 12.48
Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 12.48

200 meters

Juantai Williams, Palo Duro, 24.62
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 25.48
Gracee May, Amarillo High, 25.50
Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 25.56
Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 25.59
Brittney Brantley, Amarillo High, 25.69
Kilyn Marquez, Canyon, 25.71
Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 25.81
Promise Sherwood, Randall, 25.93
Vida Mora, Muleshoe, 26.00

400 meters

Addy Bristow, Canyon, 58.16
Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 58.24
Mady Castellion, Amarillo High, 58.85
Jaime Bella, Farwell, 58.91
Peyton Smith, West Plains, 59.04
Thalia Solis, Canyon, 59.64
Chloe Carroll, Childress, 59.88
Vida Mora, Muleshoe, 1:00.01
Joscelin Watson, Bushland, 1:00.10
Megan Pullen, Canyon, 1:00.14

800 meters

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:13.23
Addy Bristow, Canyon, 2:14.70
Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 2:15.70
Sarai Chavez, Dumas, 2:20.44
Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:22.39
Avery Brown, Canyon, 2:22.71
Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 2:23.91
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:27.15
Mollie Ferro, Amarillo High, 2:28.08
Yvette Legaretta, Friona, 2:28.04

1600 meters

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 4:58.41
Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:09.26
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:21.40
Yvette Legarreta, Friona, 5:35.63
Mia Lujan, Dumas, 5:36.07
Adeline Turman, Amarillo High, 5:36.26
Ayla Baer, Amarillo High, 5:37.08
Mia Lujan, Dumas, 5:38.13
Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 5:38.23
Hailey Roberson, Randall, 5:40.94

3200 meters

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 10:46.15
Avery Brown, Canyon, 11:27.79
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 11:53.15
Adeline Turman, Amarillo High, 11.59.70
Yvonne Legarreta, Friona, 12:05.14
Hailey Roberson, Randall, 12:14.05
Kate Shepherd, Canyon, 12:14.27
Mia Lujan, Dumas, 12:14.67
Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 12:16.00
Aspen Turman, Randall, 12:28.55

100 meter hurdles

Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 15.04
Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 15.06
Za’Miyah Dickson, Tascosa, 15.13
Makenna Byrd, Wildorado, 15.44
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 15.69
Ariadna De La Rosa, Sunray, 15.90
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 15.93
Giselle Esparza, Wildorado, 15.91
Darby Brandt, Tascosa, 16.02
Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 16.07

300 meter hurdles

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 44.12
Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 44.56
Tenera Gray, Randall, 45.55
Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 46.08
Brenna Butler, Gruver, 46.94
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 46.98
Darby Brandt, Tascosa, 47.70
Chloe Churchill, Childress, 47.77
Blakely Brandt, Tascosa, 47.80
Sienna Cavalier, Amarillo High, 47.92

400 meter relay

Amarillo High (Madyson Castellion, Gracee May, Brittney Brantley, Memori Hibbler), 48.17
Bushland, 48.60
Randall, 49.13
Canyon, 49.42
Tascosa, 49.63
Palo Duro, 49.85
Childress, 49.96
Canadian, 50.55
Pampa, 50.64
Boys Ranch, 50.73

800 meter relay

Randall (Gaby Deanda, Promise Sherwood, Tenera Gray, Kassidy Walker), 1:43.45
Amarillo High, 1:43.49
Palo Duro, 1:45.33
Canyon, 1:45.22
Dumas, 1:45.58
Pampa, 1:46.18
Childress, 1:46.30
Bushland, 1:46.43
Farwell, 1:46.63
Boys Ranch, 1:46.98

1600 meter relay

Amarillo High (Gracee May, Keely Harper, Mady Castellion, Sierra Cornell), 3:56.73
Canyon, 3:57.85
Childress, 4:03.59
Dumas, 4:05.21
Canadian, 4:06.06
Hereford, 4:06.99
Bushland, 4:07.62
Panhandle, 4:08.30
West Plains, 4:08.46
River Road, 4:10.37

High Jump

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-6
Kennadi Payne, Amarillo High, 5-6
Victoria Mireles, Tascosa, 5-6
Jaz Martinez, Vega, 5-4
Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-4
Andi Holland, Claude, 5-3
Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 5-2
Reiss Adams, Canadian, 5-2
Cazzlee Waite, Canadian, 5-2
Kasidy Russell, McLean, 5-0
Piper Pipkin, Spearman, 5-0
Grace Hughes, Amarillo High, 5-0
Kelly Sullivan, Tascosa, 5-0
Harleigh Garrett, Bushland, 5-0
Piper Patterson, West Plains, 5-0
Kimora Morales, Canadian, 5-0

Long Jump

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 18-5
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 18-1 3/4
Tenera Gray, Randall, 17-11 1/2
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 17-7 1/2
Jazmine McDaugale, Booker, 17-9
Emma Troxell, Bushland, 17-7 1/4
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 17-7
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 17-4 1/4
Adriana De La Rosa, Sunray, 17-4
Brenna Francis, Silverton, 17-1 1/2
Emorie McNabb, West Texas High, 17-1 1/2

Triple Jump

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 37-3 1/2
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 37-2
Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 36-8
Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 36-8
Sienna Cavalier, Amarillo High, 36-8
Tenera Gray, Randall, 36-6 1/2
Piper Patterson, West Plains, 36-2
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 36-1
Adriana De La Rosa, Sunray, 36-1
Skye Sessions, Borger, 35-7 1/2

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 13-7
Sophia Bush, Randall, 12-0
Reese Jenkins, Dalhart, 11-0
Hadley Johnson, Canyon, 10-9
Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-0
Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 10-0
Maryn Terry, Farwell, 10-0
Candace Holland, Gruver, 9-9
Carly Land, Panhandle 8th grade, 9-6
Patton Posey, Amarillo High, 9-6

Discus

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 138-8
Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 136-6
Emma Troxell, Bushland, 133-4
Sylvia Cardona, Tascosa, 127-2
Mia Gray, Sunray, 125-5
Mackenzie Stokes, Perryton, 125-1
Kitzy Welch, Friona, 123-5
Kodi Dubose, Claude, 121-2 1/2
Alicia Salinas, Childress, 120-9
Morgan Orrell, Canadian, 119-11

Shot put 

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 42-10 1/2
Mia Gray, Sunray, 40-7
Emmalynn Reilly, Amarillo High, 38-1
Briley Waters, Wellington, 37-3
Madyson Powell, Boys Ranch, 36-11 1/4
Nelly Thiessen, Panhandle, 36-9 3/4
Reyna Arias, Friona, 36-7
Oriana Artz, Boys Ranch, 36-3 1/4
Payton Redar, Palo Duro, 36-3
Ava Rahlfs, Amarillo High, 36-3

Wheel chair 100 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Randall, 20.88
Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 31.90

Wheel Chair 400 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Randall, 1:25.19

Wheel Chair shot put

Tahlie Brandt, Randall, 16-0 1/2
Kendra Murray, Tascosa, 14-10
Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 13-6
Emma Searl, Pampa, 9-8 1/4

Do you like what we're doing?

Press Pass Sports will always strive to keep our stories FREE to read. We're able to do that because of our advertising sponsors, and people like you who believe in what we're doing.

Local Sponsor

Related articles

WTAMU Lady Buff softball stays red-hot with sweep of Texas Woman’s

Recap the West Texas A&M Lady Buffs sweep of Texas Woman's.

WTAMU Buffs split regular season finale with Lubbock Christian

Check out a recap of West Texas A&M's games against Lubbock Christian University.

WTAMU Lady Buffs drop pair against Lubbock Christian in regular series finale

Here's a recap of the West Texas A&M Lady Buffs games against Lubbock Christian University.

2024 UIL boys basketball state tournament schedule

Take a look at the 2024 UIL boys basketball state tournament schedule for Thursday through Saturday.