Amarillo-area Girls Track and Field honor roll for April 19th

Date:

Share post:

Hereford’s Nickilah Whatley is one of the top hurdlers in the Texas Panhandle. [David Erickson/ Press Pass Sports]

100 meters

Samantha Krehbiel, Canadian, 11.85
Jesse Fowler, Bushland, 11.97
Reese Jenkins, Dalhart, 11.97
Kassidy Walker, Randall, 12.16
Emorie McNabb, West Texas High, 12.26
Madyson Castellion, Amarillo High, 12.36
Kimbrasia Ballard, Clarendon, 12.43
Juantai Williams, Palo Duro, 12.47
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland 12.48
Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 12.48
Aletha Usanga, Boys Ranch, 12.48

200 meters

Juantai Williams, Palo Duro, 24.83
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 25.48
Gracee May, Amarillo High, 25.50
Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 25.56
Ashtyn Collins, River Road, 25.59
Brittney Brantley, Amarillo High, 25.69
Kilyn Marquez, Canyon, 25.71
Promise Sherwood, Randall, 25.93
Vida Mora, Muleshoe, 26.00
Emorie McNabb, West Texas High, 26.05

400 meters

Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 58.24
Jaime Bella, Farwell, 58.91
Mady Castellion, Amarillo High, 59.25
Chloe Carroll, Childress, 59.88
Vida Mora, Muleshoe, 1:00.01
Peyton Smith, West Plains, 1:00.02
Addy Bristow, Canyon, 1:00.07
Joscelin Watson, Bushland, 1:00.10
Thalia Solis, Canyon, 1:00.18
Sydney Adee, Panhandle, 1:00.29

800 meters

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 2:13.23
Addy Bristow, Canyon, 2:20.61
Sarai Chavez, Dumas, 2:20.94
Sierra Cornell, Amarillo High, 2:21.55
Braylen Lusby, Spearman, 2:22.39
Avery Brown, Canyon, 2:22.71
Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 2:23.91
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 2:27.15
Mollie Ferro, Amarillo High, 2:28.08
Arionna Black, Canadian, 2:28.34

1600 meters

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 4:58.41
Avery Brown, Canyon, 5:10.62
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 5:26.97
Yvette Legarreta, Friona, 5:35.63
Mia Lujan, Dumas, 5:36.07
Ayla Baer, Amarillo High, 5:37.08
Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 5:38.60
Adeline Turman, Amarillo High, 5:39.00
Hailey Roberson, Randall, 5:40.94
Kate Shepherd, Canyon, 5:42.22

3200 meters

Hannah Stuart, Canyon, 10:46.15
Avery Brown, Canyon, 11:27.79
Sierra Sanchez, Randall, 11:53.15
Yvonne Legarreta, Friona, 12:05.14
Hailey Roberson, Randall, 12:14.05
Kate Shepherd, Canyon, 12:14.27
Mia Lujan, Dumas, 12:14.67
Konnar McClendon, Canadian, 12:16.00
Adeline Turman, Amarillo High, 12:17.40
Aspen Turman, Randall, 12:28.55

100 meter hurdles

Nickilah Whatley, Hereford, 15.06
Za’Miyah Dickson, Tascosa, 15.13
Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 15.15
Makenna Byrd, Wildorado, 15.44
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 15.69
Ariadna De La Rosa, Sunray, 15.90
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 15.93
Giselle Esparza, Wildorado, 15.91
Darby Brandt, Tascosa, 16.06
Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 16.07

300 meter hurdles

Abree Winfrey, Canyon, 44.12
Keely Harper, Amarillo High, 44.56
Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 46.08
Tenera Gray, Randall, 46.64
Brenna Butler, Gruver, 46.94
Darby Brandt, Tascosa, 47.70
Chloe Churchill, Childress, 47.77
Blakely Brandt, Tascosa, 47.80
Giselle Esparza, Wildorado, 48.42
Delaney Huntress, Canadian, 48.51

400 meter relay

Bushland (Kenley King, Leah Ruthardt, Bayleigh Eason, Jesse Fowler), 48.60
Amarillo High, 48.82
Randall, 49.15
Palo Duro, 49.85
Childress, 49.96
Canyon, 50.13
Tascosa, 50.15
Canadian, 50.55
Pampa, 50.64
Boys Ranch, 50.73

800 meter relay

Amarillo High (Memori Hibbler, Sofia Quiles, Mady Castellion, Brittney Brantley), 1:44.67
Randall, 1:45.07
Palo Duro, 1:45.33
Canyon, 1:45.95
Farwell, 1:46.63
Boys Ranch, 1:46.98
Panhandle, 1:47.16
Bushland, 1:47.69
River Road, 1:48.22
Dumas, 1:48.23

1600 meter relay

Amarillo High (Gracee May, Keely Harper, Mady Castellion, Sierra Cornell), 3:58.31
Canyon, 3:59.58
Bushland, 4:07.62
Panhandle, 4:08.30
Canadian, 4:09.43
River Road, 4:10.37
Childress, 4:10.57
Farwell, 4:11.30
Dumas, 4:14.02
Gruver, 4:15.24

High Jump

Sieyera Emile, Tascosa, 5-6
Kennadi Payne, Amarillo High, 5-6
Jaz Martinez, Vega, 5-4
Tenera Gray, Randall, 5-4
Victoria Mireles, Tascosa, 5-4
Andi Holland, Claude, 5-3
Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 5-2
Reiss Adams, Canadian, 5-2
Cazzlee Waite, Canadian, 5-2
Kasidy Russell, McLean, 5-0
Piper Pipkin, Spearman, 5-0
Grace Hughes, Amarillo High, 5-0
Kelly Sullivan, Tascosa, 5-0
Harleigh Garrett, Bushland, 5-0
Piper Patterson, West Plains, 5-0
Kimora Morales, Canadian, 5-0

Long Jump

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 18-5
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 18-1 3/4
Tenera Gray, Randall, 17-11 1/2
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 17-7 1/2
Jazmine McDaugale, Booker, 17-9
Emma Troxell, Bushland, 17-7 1/4
Leah Ruthardt, Bushland, 17-7
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 17-4 1/4
Adriana De La Rosa, Sunray, 17-4
Brenna Francis, Silverton, 17-1 1/2
Emorie McNabb, West Texas High, 17-1 1/2

Triple Jump

Saphina Stanley, Tascosa, 37-3 1/2
Brooklyn Kinsey, Canyon, 37-2
Kennedi Richey, Farwell, 36-8
Brooklyn Campbell, Tascosa, 36-8
Sienna Cavalier, Amarillo High, 36-8
Tenera Gray, Randall, 36-6
Kami Drinnon, Vega, 36-1
Adriana De La Rosa, Sunray, 36-1
Piper Patterson, West Plains, 35-8
Skye Sessions, Borger, 35-7 1/2

Pole Vault

Kashlee Dickinson, Canyon, 13-7
Sophia Bush, Randall, 12-0
Reese Jenkins, Dalhart, 11-0
Hadley Johnson, Canyon, 10-9
Hollis Stowe, Tascosa, 10-0
Kendall Lockhart, Dalhart, 10-0
Maryn Terry, Farwell, 10-0
Candace Holland, Gruver, 9-9
Carly Land, Panhandle 8th grade, 9-6
Patton Posey, Amarillo High, 9-6

Discus

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 138-8
Taryn Gullick, Canyon, 136-6
Emma Troxell, Bushland, 133-4
Sylvia Cardona, Tascosa, 127-2
Mia Gray, Sunray, 125-5
Kitzy Welch, Friona, 121-4
Kodi Dubose, Claude, 121-2 1/2
Alicia Salinas, Childress, 120-9
Mackenzie Stokes, Perryton, 120-0
Morgan Orrell, Canadian, 119-11

Shot put 

Taylor Wiseman, Childress, 42-10 1/2
Mia Gray, Sunray, 40-7
Emmalynn Reilly, Amarillo High, 38-1
Briley Waters, Wellington, 37-3
Nelly Thiessen, Panhandle, 36-9 3/4
Reyna Arias, Friona, 36-7
Oriana Artz, Boys Ranch, 36-3 1/4
Payton Redar, Palo Duro, 36-3
Ava Rahlfs, Amarillo High, 36-3
Adraya Loftis, Borger, 36-2 1/2

Wheel chair 100 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Randall, 20.88
Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 31.90

Wheel Chair 400 meters

Tahlie Brandt, Randall, 1:25.19

Wheel Chair shot put

Tahlie Brandt, Randall, 16-0 1/2
Kendra Murray, Tascosa, 14-10
Estefany Tarango, Spearman, 13-6

Do you like what we're doing?

Press Pass Sports will always strive to keep our stories FREE to read. We're able to do that because of our advertising sponsors, and people like you who believe in what we're doing.

Local Sponsor

Related articles

Matt Vanderburg named head baseball coach at Stephen F. Austin State

Matt Vanderburg named new head baseball coach at Stephen F. Austin State.

Assistant Jed Anderson tabbed to succeed John Doan as Canyon’s baseball coach

Canyon ISD names Jed Anderson the new head baseball coach of the Canyon Eagles.

Air It Out Football Camp interview- Reid Macon, West Plains quarterback

Press Pass Sports intern Hailey Hiller interviews West Plains quarterback Reid Macon during the Air It Out Football Camp.

Air It Out Football Camp interview- Clay Kendall, Canadian quarterback

Press Pass Sports intern Hailey Hiller interviews Canadian quarterback Clay Kendall at the Air It Out Football Camp.