Boys scores
Tuesday’s games
District 3-5A
Palo Duro 3, Amarillo High 0
Palo Duro 3 0 — 0
Amarillo High 0 0 — 0
First half— 1, PD, Derek Guerra (George Martinez), 5th minute. 2, PD, Jaime Carrillo (Martinez), 7th minute. 3, PD, Dominique Gomez (Carrillo), 12th minute.
Records: Palo Duro 12-6-3, 6-1-1; AHS 4-11-2; 4-4-0.
Caprock 3, Lubbock High 0
Caprock 1 2 — 3
Lub. High 0 0 — 0
First half— 1, Caprock, Juan Carrasco (unassisted), 18th minute.
Second half— 2, Caprock, Samy Ndanyunzwe (Alexis Montoya), 68th minute. 3, Caprock, Micheal Anya (Enrique Terrazas), 74th minute.
Records: Caprock 6-11-1, 2-5-1; LHS 4-10-0, 0-8-0.
Lubbock Cooper 1, Randall 0
Cooper 0 1 — 1
Randall 0 0 — 0
Second half— 1, LC, Jonny Garcia (unassisted), 64th minute.
Records: Cooper 13-6-1; 6-1-1; Randall 10-5-3, 4-3-1.
Lubbock Monterey 5, Lubbock Coronado 1
District 3-4A
Dumas 2, Canyon 1
Borger 3, Pampa 2
Girls scores
Tuesday’s games
Caprock 4, Lubbock High 1
Lub. High 1 0 — 1
Caprock 0 4 — 4
First half— 1, Caprock, Yelizeth Ordaz (unassisted), 48th minute. 2, Caprock, Madeline Robles (unassisted), 55th minute. 3, Caprock, Lyneth Baca (Robles), 60th minute. 4, Caprock, Elayna Carbajal (Sheyla Martinez), 71st minute.
Records: LHS 7-10-0, 1-7-0; Caprock 8-6-3, 4-3-1.
Lubbock Cooper 1, Randall 0
Lubbock Coronado 1, Lubbock Monterey 1
Wednesday’s games
Amarillo High 11, Palo Duro 0
Palo Duro 0 0 — 0
Amarillo High 6 5 — 11
First half— 1, AHS, Saizlee Carlton (Sara Wall, Lily Sobey), 1st minute. 2, AHS, Carlton (Nicole Gray, Ciana Carlton), 13th minute. 3, AHS, Wall (unassisted), 20th minute. 4, AHS, Sobey (S. Carlton), 22nd minute. 5, AHS, Makaylee Longoria (unassisted), 26th minute. 6, AHS, Wall (Longoria), 36th minute.
Second half— 7, AHS, Sobey (unassisted), 41st minute. 8, AHS, Viviana Gomez (unassisted), 43rd minute. 9, AHS, Gomez (Sobey), 58th minute. 10, AHS, Nicole Gray (Gomez), 62nd minute. 11, AHS, Abigail Perez (unassisted), 73rd minute).
Records: Palo Duro 2-12-3, 0-7-1; AHS 10-6-1, 6-2-0.
District 3-4A
Canyon 1, Dumas 0
Canyon 0 1 — 1
Dumas 0 0 — 0
Second half— 1, Canyon, Bryleigh Burks (Kenzie Roberts), 50th minute.
Records: Canyon 12-5-2, 4-1-0; Dumas 3-12-3, 0-5-0.
Pampa 2, Borger 0
Boys standings
District 2-6A
Team District Overall
Odessa High 4-0-1 12-5-3 (18 points)
Midland High 3-1-1 11-3-4 (14 points)
Frenship 2-2-1 10-2-1 (10 points)
Midland Lee 2-3-0 8-8-1 (8 points)
O. Permian 2-3-0 4-9-3 (8 points)
Tascosa 0-4-1 4-10-3 (2 points)
Friday’s games (7:30 p.m.)
Tascosa at Midland High
Odessa High at Odessa Permian
Midland Lee at Frenship
District 3-5A
Team District Overall
Cooper 7-1-0 13-6-1 (21 points)
Palo Duro 6-1-1 10-6-3 (19 points)
Monterey 6-2-0 13-5-1 (19 points)
Randall 4-3-1 10-5-3 (13 points)
Amarillo High 4-4-0 4-9-1 (12 points)
Caprock 2-5-1 6-11-2 (7 points)
Coronado 1-6-1 6-12-1 (4 points)
Lub.High 0-8-0 3-11-0 (0 points)
Friday’s games
Amarillo High at Coronado, 7 p.m.
Monterey at Caprock, 7 p.m.
Lubbock High at Cooper, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s game (2 p.m.)
Randall at Palo Duro, Dick Bivins
District 3-4A
Team District Overall
Borger 3-0-1 8-10-1 (10 points)
Dumas 2-2-0 3-10-1 (6 points)
Pampa 2-2-0 8-8-1 (6 points)
Canyon 0-3-1 1-9-5 (2 points)
Friday’s games
Borger at Canyon, 5 p.m.
Dumas at Pampa, 7 p.m.
Girls standings
District 2-6A
Team District Overall
Midland High 4-1-0 10-6-4 (16 points)
Frenship 5-0-0 10-0-2 (20 points)
Odessa High 1-2-1 10-4-2 (6 points)
Midland Lee 1-2-1 8-5-1 (6 points)
O. Permian 0-2-2 12-5-3 (4 points)
Tascosa 0-5-0 1-10-2 (0 points)
Friday’s games (5:30 p.m.)
Tascosa at Midland High
Odessa High at Odessa Permian
Midland Lee at Frenship
District 3-5A
Team District Overall
Coronado 7-0-1 16-3-1 (19 points)
Amarillo High 6-2-0 10-6-0 (18 points)
Monterey 3-2-3 6-8-4 (12 points)
Caprock 4-3-1 8-6-3 (13 points)
Randall 2-3-2 8-4-2 (8 points)
Cooper 3-4-0 9-8-0 (9 points)
Palo Duro 0-7-1 2-12-3 (1 point)
Lub. High 1-7-0 7-10-0 (3 point)
Friday’s games
Coronado at Amarillo High, 7 p.m.
Caprock at Monterey, 7 p.m.
Cooper at Lubbock High, 7 p.m.
Saturday’s game (2 p.m.)
Randall at Palo Duro, Dick Bivins
District 3-4A
Team District Overall
Canyon 4-1-0 12-5-2 (12 points)
Pampa 3-1-1 11-8-1 (11 points)
Borger 1-2-1 2-10-5 (4 point)
Dumas 0-4-0 3-12-3 (0 points)
Friday’s games (7 p.m.)
Canyon at Borger
Dumas at Pampa
Note: Standings go by W-L-T